Army Silver Star
U.S. ARMY
SILVER STAR RECIPIENTS
For Actions Since September 11, 2001




 

 

 Current as of: July 2, 2018

Last Name First Name MI Rank Campaign
Adamec Jeffrey M. Sergeant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Ahern Ryan  R. Sergeant First Class Operation Enduring Freedom
Alcozer Christopher M. Private First Class Operation Iraqi Freedom
Alicea Benny J. Specialist Operation Iraqi Freedom
Allen Frederick L. Staff Sergeant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Allison Jacob E. Sergeant First Class Operation Enduring Freedom
Allyn Daniel B. Colonel Operation Iraqi Freedom
Ambrosia Gregory E. First Lieutentant Operation Enduring Freedom
Anderson David S. Staff Sergeant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Anderson Derek J. Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Anderson Roderick C. Sergeant Major Operation Enduring Freedom
Andrews Darryn D. Second Lieutentant Operation Enduring Freedom
Annecchini  Dominic J. Staff Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Arocha Jose G. Corporal Operation Enduring Freedom
Arzamendi Nicholas S. Corporal Operation Enduring Freedom
Ash Chase N Specialist Operation Iraqi Freedom
Ashby Randall L. First Lieutentant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Ashley James D. Specialist Operation Iraqi Freedom
Ashwell Robert B. Staff Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Austin, III Lloyd J. Brigadier General Operation Iraqi Freedom
Ayers Jonathan R. Corporal Operation Enduring Freedom
Babbitt Travis A. Specialist Operation Iraqi Freedom
Baldwin Brent R. Staff Sergeant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Baldwin Jason A. Specialist Operation Enduring Freedom
Ballard Thomas S. Master Sergeant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Bankston Edward B. Captain Operation Enduring Freedom
Barbieri  Thomas J. Specialist Operation Iraqi Freedom
Barnett Samuel W. Master Sergeant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Barrera, Jr. Michael L. Staff Sergeant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Barry Steven T. Captain Operation Iraqi Freedom
Batson Jeffery J. Master Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Bayer, Jr. Peter C. Lieutenant Colonel Operation Iraqi Freedom
Beale Robert K. Captain Operation Enduring Freedom
Beaver William K. Sergeant First Class Operation Iraqi Freedom
Beck Christopher G. Lieutenant Colonel Operation Enduring Freedom
Begaye Conrad J. Staff Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Behr Dillon L. Staff Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Belgarde Trevor J. Specialist Operation Enduring Freedom
Bellavia David S. Staff Sergeant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Belloc Raul G. Sergeant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Bennett Richard T. Private First Class Operation Enduring Freedom
Bennett Sean NMI Sergeant First Class Operation Iraqi Freedom
Bennett William M. Sergeant First Class Operation Iraqi Freedom
Benton Leroy D. Captain Operation Iraqi Freedom
Bergstad Dillon C. Specialist Operation Enduring Freedom
Betten Joshua D. Sergeant First Class Operation Enduring Freedom
Bieger Mark D. Major Operation Iraqi Freedom
Binney Matthew S. Staff Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Birch  Alfred  G.  Command Sergeant Major  Operation Iraqi Freedom 
Bitterman Jason M. Sergeant First Class Operation Iraqi Freedom
Bittinger II Raymond E. Staff Sergeant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Bixler David J. Specialist Operation Enduring Freedom
Blanco Jose M. Sergeant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Blaskowski Matthew D. Staff Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Blish David A. Sergeant First Class Operation Enduring Freedom
Bloom Rocky W. Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Blount III Bufford C. Major General Operation Iraqi Freedom
Boan Jeffrey S. Sergeant First Class Operation Enduring Freedom
Bobadillainirio Lenin A. Specialist Operation Iraqi Freedom
Bocanegra, Jr. Julio L. Master Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Bochey  Jeffrey M. Master Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Boerrigter  Sean M. Corporal Operation Iraqi Freedom
Boettcher  Jesse D. Master Sergeant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Boivin  Lawrence T. Sergeant Major Operation Iraqi Freedom
Boley Colin M. Sergeant First Class Operation Iraqi Freedom
Booker Stevon A. Staff Sergeant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Borbonus John G. Private First Class Operation Iraqi Freedom
Bors Daniel J. Sergeant First Class Operation Enduring Freedom
Bostic Joshua L. Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Bostick Thomas G. Major Operation Enduring Freedom
Bowman  Zachary L. Master Sergeant Operation Freedom's Sentinel 
Boyd Joshua M. Sergeant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Bozzay Tom NMI First Lieutenant Operation Enduring Freedom
Brachtenbach Clayton J. Sergeant First Class Operation Enduring Freedom
Brack Chad E. Sergeant First Class Operation Enduring Freedom
Bradley Jr. James H. Lieutenant Colonel Operation Enduring Freedom
Braman  Matthew W. Lieutenant Colonel Operation Enduring Freedom
Brandon Joshua P. Captain Operation Iraqi Freedom
Brannan Patrick W. Staff Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Branson Charles E. Captain Operation Iraqi Freedom
Brasher James J. Sergeant First Class Operation Enduring Freedom
Brewington Johnie B. Sergeant First Class Operation Enduring Freedom
Broadhead Anthony R. Master Sergeant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Brooks Scott D. Specialist Operation Iraqi Freedom
Brostrom  Jonathan P. First Lieutenant Operation Enduring Freedom
Brown Jarret D. Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Brown Jason D. Sergeant First Class Operation Iraqi Freedom
Brown Matthew L. Chief Warrant Officer Four Operation Iraqi Freedom
Brown Matthew L. Sergeant First Class Operation Enduring Freedom
Brown Monica L. Private First Class Operation Enduring Freedom
Brown, Jr. Jimmy M. Staff Sergeant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Bryant Christian C. Staff Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Buck Jason T. Sergeant First Class Operation Enduring Freedom
Buelow Nathan J. Chief Warrant OfficerTwo Operation Iraqi Freedom
Bunderman Andrew L. First Lieutentant Operation Enduring Freedom
Burns Kyle R. First Lieutentant Operation Enduring Freedom
Burns Thomas J. First Sergeant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Burris, Jr. Larry Q. Captain Operation Iraqi Freedom
Busby Lee V. Staff Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Busch Joshua J. Corporal Operation Enduring Freedom
Busic  Andrew P. Sergeant First Class Operation Enduring Freedom
Butler Jacob L. Sergeant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Byrd Jordan M. Private First Class Operation Enduring Freedom
Cahill Scott E. Sergeant First Class Operation Iraqi Freedom
Camacho Javier NMI Sergeant First Class Operation Iraqi Freedom
Camacho, Jr. Eddie NMI Specialist Operation Enduring Freedom
Cambron Chadwick T. Chief Warrant Officer Four Operation Iraqi Freedom
Campbell Timothy S. First Sergeant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Canady Rashaan G. Sergeant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Canon  Arin  K.  Staff Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom 
Carrasquillo Miguel NMI Specialist Operation Iraqi Freedom
Carter Christopher M. Captain Operation Iraqi Freedom
Carter Michael D. Specialist Operation Enduring Freedom
Carter William A. Specialist Operation Iraqi Freedom
Cashe Alwyn C. Sergeant First Class Operation Iraqi Freedom
Casillas Justin A. Private First Class Operation Enduring Freedom
Cathcart Michael A. Sergeant First Class Operation Enduring Freedom
Caylor Dennis L. First Sergeant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Cebrerosplascencia Gildardo NMI Specialist Operation Iraqi Freedom
Cerros Jr. Ricardo NMI Specialist Operation Enduring Freedom
Chance Harold S. Chief Warrant Officer Four Operation Enduring Freedom
Chandler Thomas G. Staff Sergeant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Chaney Matthew A. Captain Operation Iraqi Freedom
Chao Cornell C. Chief Warrant Officer Three Operation Iraqi Freedom
Chapman Russell E. Staff Sergeant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Charlton John W. Lieutenant Colonel Operation Iraqi Freedom
Charo Christopher A. Staff Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Chatham David R. Staff Sergeant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Chester Ryan S. Private First Class Operation Enduring Freedom
Chihuahua Shannon NMI Specialist Operation Enduring Freedom
Choay Christopher NMI Staff Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Church Jeremiah A. Specialist Operation Iraqi Freedom
Church Jeremy L. Specialist Operation Iraqi Freedom
Cillessen  Brian G.  Captain  Operation Enduring Freedom 
Cimpoes Peter S. Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Clarke Linsey W. Staff Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Clemmer Brent A. Captain Operation Iraqi Freedom
Clouse Johnathan G. Sergeant First Class Operation Enduring Freedom
Coffey Rod A. Major Operation Iraqi Freedom
Colbert Mark H. Chief Warrant Officer Three Operation Enduring Freedom
Collier Russell L. Sergeant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Collins Raphael J. Sergeant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Collins Robert NMI Master Sergeant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Colucci David G. Staff Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Conn Jeffrey A. Specialist Operation Enduring Freedom
Conroy Jason P. Captain Operation Iraqi Freedom
Cook Nicholas S. Private First Class Operation Enduring Freedom
Coomer John R. First Sergeant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Cooper David F. Chief Warrant Officer Five Operation Iraqi Freedom
Coray  Christopher D. Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Cordova Christopher B. Captain Operation Enduring Freedom
Cornford Steven J. Private First Class Operation Iraqi Freedom
Correira Kevin A. Private First Class Operation Iraqi Freedom
Cortes Michael D. Sergeant First Class Operation Enduring Freedom
Coulter Matthew D. Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Cowart Daniel E. Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Crane Mark W. Chief Warrant Officer Three Operation Inherent Resolve
Cremin James C. First Lieutentant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Crocket Samuel R.  Specialist Operation Enduring Freedom 
Cromie William G. First Lieutentant Operation Enduring Freedom
Crowe Loren A. First Lieutentant Operation Enduring Freedom
Crum Douglas L. Master Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Cunningham Christopher M. Staff Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Cunningham Paul W. Sergeant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Cyr Gregory J. Captain Operation Iraqi Freedom
Daggerhart Aaron G. Specialist Operation Iraqi Freedom
Daigle, Jr. Homer J. Sergeant First Class Operation Enduring Freedom
Dakos  Raymond A.  Sergeant First Class  Operation Iraqi Freedom 
D'Alessandro  Carl V. Chief Warrant Officer Four  Operation Enduring Freedom 
Daley  Thomas J. Staff Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Dallas  Russell D. Staff Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Davenport Fredrick L. Master Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Davila Adam A. Staff Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Davis Jefferson D. Master Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Davis Aaron NMI Specialist Operation Enduring Freedom
Davis Ronnie D. Private First Class Operation Iraqi Freedom
Day Jubal L. Staff Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Dean Christopher P. First Lieutentant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Debolt III Robert K. Private Operation Enduring Freedom
Decamp Philip D. Lieutenant Colonel Operation Iraqi Freedom
DeJesus Angel E. Warrant Officer One Operation Enduring Freedom
Dela Cruz Victor E. Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Deming Jason A. Warrant Officer One Operation Enduring Freedom
Dennis Jerod R. Private Operation Enduring Freedom
Denton Michael T. Specialist Operation Enduring Freedom
Deponai Andrew T. Captain Operation Iraqi Freedom
Depouli  Raymond M. Staff Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Derrick Grant H. Staff Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
DesJardin James M. Major Operation Iraqi Freedom
Diaz Jason NMI Sergeant First Class Operation Iraqi Freedom
Dickinson William J. Master Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Dobbins Stephen G. Captain Operation Iraqi Freedom
Dockery  Kareem N. Second Lieutenant Operation Enduring Freedom 
Dockery Lincoln V. Staff Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Donevski Robert NMI Specialist Operation Enduring Freedom
Donohoe  Christian C. Staff Sergeant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Dorner Adam B. Staff Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Doyle David S. Captain Operation Iraqi Freedom
Drew  Jonathan B. Sergeant First Class Operation Enduring Freedom
Driscoll Timothy J. Captain Operation Enduring Freedom
Duncan Jeffery A. Sergeant First Class Operation Iraqi Freedom
Dunn Jonathan S. Captain Operation Iraqi Freedom
Durbin, Jr. Jerry M. Staff Sergeant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Dwyer Kenneth M. Captain Operation Enduring Freedom
Echols Javier C. Staff Sergeant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Eckert  Markus  NMI  Sergeant First Class  Operation Freedom's Sentinel 
Edgy Gannon E. Staff Sergeant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Edwards, Jr. David M. Staff Sergeant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Eiermann Michael A. Sergeant First Class Operation Enduring Freedom
Eldred Jerad D. Staff Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Ellis Justin A. Sergeant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Englen  Douglas M. Chief Warrant Officer Operation Enduring Freedom
Englen  Douglas M.  Chief Warrant Officer  Operation Enduring Freedom
Enos James R. Captain Operation Iraqi Freedom
Eslinger Nicholas M. Second Lieutentant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Espejo, Jr. Michael A. Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Espino, Jr. Erasmo A. Staff Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Estes Justin M. Staff Sergeant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Evelyn Alex G. Staff Sergeant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Falkel Christopher M. Staff Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Federmann Christopher L. Staff Sergeant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Felix Bradly M. Sergeant First Class Operation Enduring Freedom
Fernandez Christopher N. Specialist Operation Iraqi Freedom
Ferrara Matthew C. Captain Operation Enduring Freedom
Ferrell Terry R. Lieutenant Colonel Operation Iraqi Freedom
Ferry Charles P. Lieutenant Colonel Operation Iraqi Freedom
Fetty Jason T. Staff Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Fiesel Paul D. Sergeant First Class Operation Enduring Freedom
Fiesel Paul D. Master Sergreant Operation Enduring Freedom
Finn Shane F. Captain Operation Iraqi Freedom
Flasowski  Kenan M. Staff Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Fleming John P. Sergeant First Class Operation Enduring Freedom
Flynn David S. Lieutenant Colonel Operation Enduring Freedom
Ford Scott E. Master Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Ford III Sheffield F. Captain Operation Enduring Freedom
Fortner  Clinton  C.  Corporal  Operation Iraqi Freedom 
Fortner Robert W. Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Foster Daniel A. Specialist Operation Enduring Freedom
Foster Kirk R. Sergeant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Foster Kirk R. Sergeant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Fowler Paul A. Captain Operation Iraqi Freedom
Fox David G. Captain Operation Enduring Freedom
Frabott  Terry L. Chief Warrant Officer Five Operation Enduring Freedom
Franco Kenneth R. Staff Sergeant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Fuentes  Anthony L. Staff Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Fuhrmann Ray M. Private First Class Operation Iraqi Freedom
Fuller-Young Terry J. Specialist Operation Iraqi Freedom
Fulton Gregory A. First Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Gagne Eric R. Master Sergeant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Gaines Ronald B. Sergeant First Class Operation Iraqi Freedom
Galassi Gregory A. Sergeant First Class Operation Enduring Freedom
Gallagher Robert NMI Command Sergeant Major Operation Iraqi Freedom
Gallardo Erick NMI Staff Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Gallegos Justin T. Staff Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Gant James K. Major Operation Iraqi Freedom
Garcia Al J. Staff Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Garcia Israel NMI Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Garrell  Mark L. Colonel Operation Iraqi Freedom
Gassman Matthew D. Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Gellert Daniel M. Sergeant First Class Operation Enduring Freedom
Gellert  Daniel  M. Master Sergeant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Geressy Eric J. First Sergeant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Ghent, Jr. Richard A. Specialist Operation Iraqi Freedom
Giasullo, Jr. John NMI Specialist Operation Enduring Freedom
Gibson Joseph E. Specialist Operation Iraqi Freedom
Gilboe Timothy K. Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Gillman Wesley G. Lieutenant Colonel Operation Iraqi Freedom
Gilman Gregory M. Chief Warrant Officer Five Operation Iraqi Freedom
Gilmore Jared D. Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Goltry Brennan S. First Lieutentant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Gonzales Antonio NMI Sergeant First Class Operation Enduring Freedom
Good Bernard C. Staff Sergeant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Goodin James M. Sergeant First Class Operation Enduring Freedom
Gould Daniel J. Staff Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Grant Ryan T. Chief Warrant Officer Two Operation Enduring Freedom
Grasso  Thomas J. Sergeant First Class Operation Freedom's Sentinel
Greenwood   David F. Chief Warrant Officer Four Operation Enduring Freedom
Gregory Karl E. First Lieutentant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Gregory Richard W. Specialist Operation Enduring Freedom
Grenz Allen S. Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Griffin Brandon S. Captain Operation Enduring Freedom
Grimm Justin D. Staff Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Grimsley William F. Colonel Operation Iraqi Freedom
Gross Nicholas S. Staff Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Grover Mark E. Staff Sergeant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Gruidl Matthew T. Sergeant First Class Operation Iraqi Freedom
Hail Steven D. First Lieutenant Operation Enduring Freedom
Hajost Didrick J. Corporal Operation Freedom's Sentinel
Hall Danny R. Sergeant First Class Operation Iraqi Freedom
Hall Rashe R. Staff Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Hammons Robert J. Staff Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Harding, Jr. John D. Lieutenant Colonel Operation Iraqi Freedom
Harkins Jason R. Sergeant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Harmon  Daniel  T.  Staff Sergeant  Operation Enduring Freedom 
Harriman Stanley L. Chief Warrant OfficerTwo Operation Enduring Freedom
Harriman Andrew S. Specialist Operation Iraqi Freedom
Harrington Jason NMI Specialist Operation Iraqi Freedom
Harris Jamie E. Staff Sergeant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Harris Jonathan W. Chief Warrant OfficerTwo Operation Enduring Freedom
Harris Richard G. Staff Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Harrison Calvin B. Sergeant First Class Operation Enduring Freedom
Harrison Jimmy E. Staff Sergeant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Hawes John R. Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Hawks Larry L. Sergeant First Class Operation Enduring Freedom
Hayes Daniel J. Staff Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Hayes John D. Specialist Operation Enduring Freedom
Hefner  Michael J. Master Sergeant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Hendrickson  Ryan M. Sergeant First Class Operation Freedom's Sentinel
Hernandez Abram B. Sergeant First Class Operation Enduring Freedom
Hernandez Omar NMI Sergeant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Herring James B. Chief Warrant Officer Three Operation Iraqi Freedom
Hertig Michael P. Staff Sergeant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Hester Leigh A. Sergeant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Hibner Daniel H. Captain Operation Iraqi Freedom
Hibner David R. Captain Operation Iraqi Freedom
Hickey James B. Colonel Operation Iraqi Freedom
Hill Jonathan G. Sergeant First Class Operation Enduring Freedom
Hilliard Jon M. Staff Sergeant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Hilmes Andrew C. Captain Operation Iraqi Freedom
Hinsley Robert A. Warrant Officer One Operation Enduring Freedom
Hobbs Craig NMI Staff Sergeant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Hock  Gregory R. Chief Warrant Officer Four  Operation Enduring Freedom
Holmes Bruce W. Sergeant First Class Operation Enduring Freedom
Holt Wesley C. Staff Sergeant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Hoover Vincent H. Specialist Operation Iraqi Freedom
Hope Jason A. Chief Warrant Officer Three Operation Enduring Freedom
Horton Eric C. Sergeant First Class Operation Enduring Freedom
Hovater Jason D. Corporal Operation Enduring Freedom
Howard Alex C. Staff Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Howard Mark A. Staff Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Howard Seth E. Staff Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Hubbard Daniel R. Captain Operation Iraqi Freedom
Huber Haldon H. Master Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Hunter Michael S. Sergeant First Class Operation Enduring Freedom
Hurd Daniel E. Captain Operation Iraqi Freedom
Hutchings David R. Staff Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Hutchinson David R. Private First Class Operation Enduring Freedom
Ibancordero Ismael NMI Sergeant First Class Operation Iraqi Freedom
Inch, II Norman L. Staff Sergeant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Ingram Jeffrey D. Lieutenant Colonel Operation Iraqi Freedom
Ison Shannon D. First Lieutenant Operation Enduring Freedom
Jackson   Brett G. Major Operation Enduring Freedom
Jacobsen Petter NMI Sergeant First Class Operation Iraqi Freedom
Jacobson Eric NMI Captain Operation Iraqi Freedom
James Stuart M. Captain Operation Iraqi Freedom
Jarvis Barry E. Sergeant First Class Operation Enduring Freedom
Jean Keith A. Specialist Operation Enduring Freedom
Jensen Tyler J. First Lieutentant Operation Enduring Freedom
Johns Stephen D. Sergeant First Class Operation Enduring Freedom
Johnson Dillard NMI Staff Sergeant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Johnson Ronny A. Captain Operation Iraqi Freedom
Johnson, Jr. Thomas H. Captain Operation Iraqi Freedom
Jones Benjamin F. Sergeant First Class Operation Enduring Freedom
Jones James B. Staff Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Jordan Patrick S. Sergeant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Joseph Joshua V. Private First Class Operation Iraqi Freedom
Julian Matthew J. Staff Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Kaczorowski Joel P. Sergeant First Class Operation Enduring Freedom
Kadlec Breck J. Specialist Operation Enduring Freedom
Kandarian Arthur A. Major Operation Iraqi Freedom
Kay Shannon R. Staff Sergeant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Keefe Matthew T. Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Keil Blake W. Captain Operation Iraqi Freedom
Keller Gregory A. Staff Sergeant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Kelly Michael T. Captain Operation Iraqi Freedom
Keough  Sean P. Staff Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Kenyon Scott D. Sergeant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Killeen Ethan P. Staff Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Kim Shin W. Sergeant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Kimmey Drew C. Sergeant First Class Operation Enduring Freedom
Kimsey Steven V. Sergeant First Class Operation Enduring Freedom
Kinney Matthew S. Staff Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Kirkwood Sean D. Master Sergeant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Kitching Brian  M.  Captain  Operation Enduring Freedom 
Kite Chad M. Sergeant First Class Operation Enduring Freedom
Kobes Gerrit J. Specialist Operation Iraqi Freedom
Konrad Benjamin J. Sergeant First Class Operation Enduring Freedom
Kornachuk Phillip A. Captain Operation Enduring Freedom
Kosem Kristofar S. Master Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Kramer Russton B. Staff Sergeant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Kubik Ronald A. Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Kuhn John S. Master Sergeant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Kunz  Wayne S. Master Sergeant Operation Freedom's Sentinel
Kurenic  Christopher C. Sergeant Major Operation Enduring Freedom
Kurtz Jesse J. Staff Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Labbe Joshua R. Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Lacamera Paul J. Lieutenant Colonel Operation Enduring Freedom
Lacrosse Jason J. Chief Warrant Officer Three Operation Enduring Freedom
Lafrenz  Matthew NMI Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Lamkin Andrew J.A. Specialist Operation Iraqi Freedom
Lamoreaux  Cory L. Sergeant First Class Operation Enduring Freedom
Lancaster  John J. Sergeant First Class Operation Enduring Freedom
Lancey, Jr. Raymond A. Master Sergeant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Landers  Sean   N.  Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom 
Lapping Steven A. Chief Warrant Officer Five Operation Iraqi Freedom
Lara Peter J. Sergeant First Class Operation Iraqi Freedom
Larson Bradley D. Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Lauer Ian J. Captain Operation Iraqi Freedom
Laughery Mjoshua R. Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Lavery Nicholas C. Staff Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Lawson Chad E. Sergeant First Class Operation Enduring Freedom
Lebo Paul A. First Lieutenant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Lee, Jr. James K. Captain Operation Iraqi Freedom
Legaspi Emmanuel L. Staff Sergeant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Lewis Andrew D. Sergeant First Class Operation Enduring Freedom
Lewis Jacob C. Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Lind Peter A. Captain Operation Iraqi Freedom
Lindsey  Michael D. Sergeant First Class Operation Iraqi Freedom
Lindskog  Jameson L. Specialist Operation Enduring Freedom
Logan Johnathan F.  Captain Operation Iraqi Freedom
Logsdon Keith G. Master Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Loheide Matthew J. Staff Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Lowe David E. Staff Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Lugo  Martin A. Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Lundgren Curtis M. Specialist Operation Iraqi Freedom
Lustig Jonathan M. Sergeant First Class Operation Iraqi Freedom
Lybert Patrick L. Staff Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Lyle H. Clay NMI Captain Operation Iraqi Freedom
Lyon Kyle B. Sergeant First Class Operation Enduring Freedom
Maholic Thomas D. Master Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Mahon Kelly G. Sergeant First Class Operation Iraqi Freedom
Mahoney Andrew J. Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Maldonado-Vega Jose NMI Specialist Operation Iraqi Freedom
Malmberg Chad A. Staff Sergeant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Mangels John E. First Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Marckesano  Andrew C. Sergeant First Class Operation Freedom's Sentinel
Marcone Ernest P. Lieutenant Colonel Operation Iraqi Freedom
Mark Todd D. Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Martin Joseph S. Sergeant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Matlock Matthew T. Staff Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Mayfield Kirk A. Captain Operation Iraqi Freedom
Maynard Dylan J. Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
McBride Robert R. Staff Sergeant Operation Iraqi Freedom
McCafferty Brian D. Master Sergeant Operation Iraqi Freedom
McCarthy Edmund C. Sergeant First Class Operation Iraqi Freedom
McCarty Michael J. First Lieutenant  Operation Iraqi Freedom
McClintock Matthew  J.  Sergeant First Class Operation Freedom's Sentinel 
McCormick, II James L. Second Lieutenant Operation Iraqi Freedom
McCoy Jeffrey D. Captain Operation Iraqi Freedom
McGuire Shawn M. Staff Sergeant Operation Iraqi Freedom
McInerney Michael J. Warrant Officer One Operation Enduring Freedom
McLaughlin Michael E. Lieutenant Colonel Operation Iraqi Freedom
McMahon Jason T. Captain Operation Enduring Freedom
McMullen Michael J. Staff Sergeant Operation Iraqi Freedom
McQuade Sean P. Captain Operation Enduring Freedom
Mercado Matthew R. Sergeant First Class Operation Iraqi Freedom
Metcalfe Daniel T. Sergeant First Class Operation Enduring Freedom
Meyer Harrison J. Private First Class Operation Iraqi Freedom
Meyer John A. First Lieutentant Operation Enduring Freedom
Meyers Jason W. Chief Warrant Officer Two Operation Enduring Freedom
Middlebrook  Joshua L. Sergeant First Class Operation Freedom's Sentinel
Middleton Craig H. Private First Class Operation Enduring Freedom
Mike Jason L. Specialist Operation Iraqi Freedom
Miles David A. Master Sergeant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Miller Joshua C. Private First Class Operation Iraqi Freedom
Miller McKenna L. Sergeant First Class Operation Enduring Freedom
Miller Patrick W. Private First Class Operation Iraqi Freedom
Millican Johnathon M. Private First Class Operation Iraqi Freedom
Miltenberger Robert NMI Staff Sergeant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Mojica Cesar  E. Sergeant First Class Operation Enduring Freedom
Monschke Justin S. Sergeant First Class Operation Iraqi Freedom
Moore John C. Captain Operation Iraqi Freedom
Moore William C. Staff Sergeant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Morales Francisco NMI Sergeant First Class Operation Enduring Freedom
Morales Luis G. Staff Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Morehead Kevin N. Master Sergeant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Morges  Keith A. Sergeant First Class Operation Enduring Freedom
Morris  Steven A. Sergeant First Class Operation Iraqi Freedom
Mott Kevin W. Captain Operation Enduring Freedom
Moynihan Michael A. Corporal Operation Enduring Freedom
Mulligan Terry S. Sergeant First Class Operation Iraqi Freedom
Mullins Michael D. Staff Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Munoz Pedro A. Sergeant First Class Operation Enduring Freedom
Myer Matthew R. Captain Operation Enduring Freedom
Nash Marc A. Chief Warrant Officer Three Operation Iraqi Freedom
Nethery Brian S. Staff Sergeant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Newell Peter A. Lieutenant Colonel Operation Iraqi Freedom
Newlin Mark A. Sergeant First Class Operation Iraqi Freedom
Newsom Alex L. First Lieutentant Operation Enduring Freedom
Newton Casey H. First Lieutentant Operation Enduring Freedom
Nixon Travis W. Staff Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Norton Michael E. Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Nunez David NMI Sergeant First Class Operation Enduring Freedom
Nunez Octavio NMI Staff Sergeant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Ollis Michael H Staff Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Olsen Jeremiah C. Corporal Operation Iraqi Freedom
Olson Jr. Richard J. Sergeant First Class Operation Enduring Freedom
Onstine Michael S. Sergeant First Class Operation Iraqi Freedom
Outman Sean J. Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Owen Aaron D. Staff Sergeant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Palumbo Christopher C. Chief Warrant Officer Three Operation Enduring Freedom
Parkhurst David F. Staff Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Parson Lonnie E. Staff Sergeant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Parson Robert E. Private First Class Operation Enduring Freedom
Pate Michael  P.  Staff Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom 
Payne William T. Staff Sergeant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Peney  Jonathan K. Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Penich John M. Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Perkins Andrew C. Sergeant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Perkins David G. Colonel Operation Iraqi Freedom
Perkins Wayne A. Staff Sergeant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Peters Steven R. Sergeant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Petithory Daniel H. Sergeant First Class Operation Enduring Freedom
Phillips Erich R. Staff Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Pinilla Mario A. Staff Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Pixler Ross C. First Lieutentant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Plasterer II Ray A. Sergeant First Class Operation Enduring Freedom
Plumlee Earl D. Staff Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Plush David M. Staff Sergeant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Prakash Neil NMI First Lieutentant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Prater Terry W. Sergeant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Presson  Gary   L. Master Sergeant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Price Carter L. Captain Operation Iraqi Freedom
Price David K. Staff Sergeant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Price Bruce E. Chief Warrant Officer Two Operation Enduring Freedom
Proctor Joseph E. Sergeant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Prosser Robert A. Command Sergeant Major Operation Iraqi Freedom
Provencher David A. First Lieutenant Operation Enduring Freedom
Pryor Anthony S. Master Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Pugh Robert S. Sergeant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Pushkin Gregory NMI Private First Class Operation Iraqi Freedom
Pyle, Jr. Jerold T. Sergeant First Class Operation Iraqi Freedom
Quinn Brendan T. Specialist Operation Iraqi Freedom
Quinn Patrick M. Master Sergeant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Quintana  Juan C. Chief Warrant Officer Four Operation Enduring Freedom
Rapaport Darren A. Captain Operation Iraqi Freedom
Rasmussen Thomas C. Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Rauen Brian R. Captain Operation Iraqi Freedom
Ray Grant D. Sergeant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Ray Jonathan NMI Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Ray  Mark D.  Captain Operation Iraqi Freedom
Reaver Mark R. Sergeant First Class Operation Iraqi Freedom
Reese Zachary R. Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Reid Curtis A. Staff Sergeant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Reis Larry R. Master Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Remington Kevin K. First Sergeant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Resh Mark T. Captain Operation Iraqi Freedom
Reynolds Gabriel A. Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Reza Ivan NMI Sergeant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Rhodes Randy T. Master Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Rich Christopher G. Sergeant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Richardson Leon J. Sergeant First Class Operation Iraqi Freedom
Ridgley Kenneth L. Sergeant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Rieman Jeffrey T. Sergeant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Riling II Ronald T. Command Sergeant Major Operation Iraqi Freedom
Ringgenberg Dirk D. Captain Operation Enduring Freedom
Ritenour Matthew J. Staff Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Ritter  Charles P. Master Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Rivadeneira Juan L. Staff Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Rivas Jose M. Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Robbins   David A. Master Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Robinson Nicholas G. Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Rodriguez Jose R. Sergeant First Class Operation Iraqi Freedom
Rodriguez III Del J. Sergeant First Class Operation Iraqi Freedom
Rohrs Peter D. Staff Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Roland Mark J. Sergeant First Class Operation Enduring Freedom
Ross  Michael A. Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Roundtree Cliff NMI Sergeant First Class Operation Enduring Freedom
Rowell Frederick L. Sergeant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Rowland   John M. Staff Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Ruske Gregory S. Specialist Operation Enduring Freedom
Rutter Scott E. Lieutenant Colonel Operation Iraqi Freedom
Samaroo Sean P. Staff Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Sample Jeremiah  F.  Sergeant  Operation Iraqi Freedom 
Sanoske Richard A. Master Sergeant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Sanderlin Robert O. Sergeant First Class Operation Enduring Freedom
Sanders David J. Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Sanders Micheaux M. Specialist Operation Iraqi Freedom
Sanderson Jeffrey R. Lieutenant Colonel Operation Iraqi Freedom
Santora  Jason A. Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Sar Sarun NMI Master Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Sartin Jerry D. Chief Warrant Officer Three Operation Iraqi Freedom
Scalise Rodney A. Staff Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Scantlin Jeffrey B. Specialist Operation Enduring Freedom
Schafer Justin A. Staff Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Schafer Michael W. Staff Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Schiller Stephen M. Lieutenant Colonel Operation Iraqi Freedom
Schmidt Carl L. Master Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Schneider Brent A. Staff Sergeant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Schoch Paul A. Master Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Schultz Robert W. Captain Operation Iraqi Freedom
Schwartz Eric C. Lieutenant Colonel Operation Iraqi Freedom
Sebban Benjamin L. Sergeant First Class Operation Iraqi Freedom
Self Nathan E. Captain Operation Enduring Freedom
Setzer John NMI Sergeant First Class Operation Enduring Freedom
Shalala Robert A. Sergeant Major Operation Iraqi Freedom
Shanaberber III Wentz J.H. Sergeant First Class Operation Iraqi Freedom
Sheetz Brian M. Specialist Operation Iraqi Freedom
Shorter Randy A. Sergeant First Class Operation Enduring Freedom
Shurer Ronald J. Staff Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Siler  Michael   J.  Chief Warrant Officer Four  Operation Inherent Resolve 
Simmons Stephen E. Staff Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Sims Sean P. Captain Operation Iraqi Freedom
Siriwardene Anthony M. Sergeant First Class Operation Enduring Freedom
Small Andrew R. Private First Class Operation Enduring Freedom
Smith Christopher J. Sergeant First Class Operation Enduring Freedom
Smith Darius L. Specialist Operation Iraqi Freedom
Smith Keith R. Sergeant First Class Operation Enduring Freedom
Smith Peter L. First Sergeant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Smith Robert J. Staff Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Smith Robert L. Captain Operation Iraqi Freedom
Smith, Jr. John I. Sergeant First Class Operation Enduring Freedom
Snow Jesse A. Specialist Operation Enduring Freedom
Snyder Ryan A. Master Sergeant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Solheim Kent G. Captain Operation Iraqi Freedom
Solomon  Alan D. Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Soukup  William F.  Master Sergeant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Spraktes Emmett W. Staff Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Staats Brian E. Sergeant First Class Operation Enduring Freedom
Stack Michael B. Sergeant Major Operation Iraqi Freedom
Stafford Thomas F. Master Sergeant  Operation Enduring Freedom
Starks Donald R. Staff Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Stebner Eric W. Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Stephens Chad M. Sergeant First Class Operation Iraqi Freedom
Sterling, III David L. Specialist Operation Iraqi Freedom
Stever Robert A. Staff Sergeant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Stickney Keith R. Specialist Operation Enduring Freedom
Stone David R. Specialist Operation Enduring Freedom
Strickland Ronald G. Sergeant First Class Operation Enduring Freedom
Strobino Jay C. Specialist Operation Iraqi Freedom
Sweeney Paul A. Staff Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Swelfer Zachary L. Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Swinney James P. Sergeant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Swope Jerry J. Sergeant First Class Operation Iraqi Freedom
Szott Joshua R. Sergeant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Szymanski Stephen P. Captain Operation Iraqi Freedom
Tabron Donald F. Chief Warrant Officer Five Operation Enduring Freedom
Tainsh Patrick S. Sergeant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Tangen Stephen R. First Lieutenant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Tate John M. Captain Operation Iraqi Freedom
Tomat Stephen E. Staff Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Tarlavsky Michael Y. Captain Operation Iraqi Freedom
Taylor Jarrod C. Private Operation Iraqi Freedom
Teague Brandon S. Captain Operation Enduring Freedom
Teran Kevin  J.  Master Sergeant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Terzian II John J. Master Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Thibeault Victor NMI Specialist Operation Enduring Freedom
Thibodeaux Jeremy B. Staff Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Thomas, Jr. Kenneth E. Sergeant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Thorpe Stephen A. First Lieutentant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Tiedeman David J. First Lieutentant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Tiegs Jeffrey A. Major Operation Enduring Freedom
Tillman Patrick D. Corporal Operation Enduring Freedom
Tomlin III William C. Sergeant First Class Operation Enduring Freedom
Torrance Thomas G. Colonel Operation Iraqi Freedom
Torres Ivan NMI Captain Operation Enduring Freedom
Totten-Lancaster Aaron T. Specialist Operation Enduring Freedom
Trattles Patrick L. Staff Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Trivino Robert A. Master Sergeant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Turner Dwayne NMI Specialist Operation Iraqi Freedom
Turner Kyle F. Private Operation Iraqi Freedom
Twitty Stephen M. Lieutenant Colonel Operation Iraqi Freedom
Uganiza Roger A. Sergeant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Underwood Larry R. Specialist Operation Iraqi Freedom
Unger Dennis B. Staff Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Upp Christopher T. Staff Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Vaccaro Angelo J. Corporal Operation Enduring Freedom
Vaccaro Angelo J. Corporal Operation Enduring Freedom
Vandemark II David   J. Sergeant First Class Operation Enduring Freedom
Vanhorn  Timothy R. Sergeant First Class Operation Enduring Freedom
Vanlandingham John F. Captain Operation Iraqi Freedom
Vanwart Andrew G. Staff Sergeant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Vaughan  Robert  E.  Master Sergeant  Operation Iraqi Freedom 
Velez Jose A. Specialist Operation Iraqi Freedom
Vera  George  E. Master Sergeant Operation Freedom's Sentinel
Verrett Kristopher C. Sergeant First Class Operation Iraqi Freedom
Viene Justin T. Staff Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Villafane Jamie A. Staff Sergeant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Villalobos Gary NMI Sergeant First Class Operation Iraqi Freedom
Vitagliano Thomas E. Staff Sergeant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Vo Diem T. Second Lieutentant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Volesky Gary J. Lieutenant Colonel Operation Iraqi Freedom
Voss Jude T. Staff Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Walding John W. Staff Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Waldron David A. Captain Operation Iraqi Freedom
Walker Joshua J. Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Walker Kevin R. Master Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Wall Mark A. Staff Sergeant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Walter Charles D. Master Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Walters Donald R. Sergeant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Walton Kyle M. Captain Operation Enduring Freedom
Wanner Mark A. Sergeant First Class Operation Enduring Freedom
Wardlow David B. Sergeant First Class Operation Iraqi Freedom
Warren Scott M. Sergeant First Class Operation Iraqi Freedom
Warrick Clinton A. Corporal Operation Iraqi Freedom
Waters Gregory A. Specialist Operation Enduring Freedom
Watts Roger G. Sergeant First Class Operation Iraqi Freedom
Weber Steven J. Captain Operation Enduring Freedom
Weeks Jamie D. Chief Warrant Officer Five Operation Enduring Freedom
Weeks Matthew H. Master Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Weigel David T. Sergeant First Class Operation Enduring Freedom
Wells Christopher B. Captain Operation Enduring Freedom
Wells Steven T. Chief Warrant Officer Three Operation Iraqi Freedom
Westbrook Kenneth W. Sergeant First Class Operation Enduring Freedom
Westmoreland II Ted C. Master Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Westmoreland II Ted C. Master Sergeant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Wheathers  Andrew  T.  Sergeant Frist Class  Operation Enduring Freedom 
Wheatley John P. Sergeant First Class Operation Iraqi Freedom
Wheeler Joshua  L. Master Sergeant  Operation Inherent Resolve 
Whetstone Michael L. Lieutenant Colonel Operation Iraqi Freedom
Wilczek Jeremy M. Staff Sergeant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Wilder Jacob NMI Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Williams Matthew O. Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Williams Patrick C. Captain Operation Iraqi Freedom
Willis Tracy C. Specialist Operation Iraqi Freedom
Wilmoth  Harper NMI Staff Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Wilson  Benjamin L. Staff Sergeant Operation Freedom's Sentinel
Wilson Brian D. Sergeant First Class Operation Enduring Freedom
Wilson   Robert F. First Sergeant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Wise Benjamin B. Sergeant First Class Operation Enduring Freedom
Wise Michael J. Staff Sergeant Operation Enduring Freedom
Witkowski James NMI Sergeant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Wolfe Walter E. Staff Sergeant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Wolford Gerald A. Staff Sergeant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Wolford Phillip E. Captain Operation Iraqi Freedom
Wolters Jeffrey L. Sergeant First Class Operation Iraqi Freedom
Wood McKinley C. First Lieutenant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Woolley  James  H.  Chief Warrant Officer Three  Operation Enduring Freedom 
Worrell Matthew W. Major Operation Enduring Freedom
Worthan Ryan L. Captain Operation Enduring Freedom
Wright Curtis L. Staff Sergeant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Wright Joshua D. Captain Operation Iraqi Freedom
Wysocki Philip A. Private First Class Operation Enduring Freedom
Yefune Rodny NMI Specialist Operation Iraqi Freedom
Yost Anthony R. C. Master Sergeant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Young Justin L. Staff Sergeant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Young Lucas J. Sergeant First Class Operation Enduring Freedom
Young  Michael E. Staff Sergeant Operation Freedom's Sentinel 
Young Ricardo D. Sergeant First Class Operation Enduring Freedom
Zamarripa John J. Staff Sergeant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Zambarda Mark A. First Lieutenant Operation Enduring Freedom
Zedwick Matthew W. Sergeant Operation Iraqi Freedom
Zylstra Brandon A. Staff Sergeant Operation Iraqi Freedom


 

 

 


 


NOTICE: Security, privacy, and administrative reasons preclude a complete list of awards recipients. Agencies with a requirement to verify valor award recipients should contact the appropriate military service. If you believe this list to be in error or if you would like your name removed from this list, please use the Military Service contact information provided under " Contact Us " to submit your concern to the appropriate Military Service.

The sole purpose of the information provided on this website is to publicly recognize those U.S. military members who are recipients of a Medal of Honor, Service Cross, or Silver Star. This information is based on awards reporting made available to the Military Departments. In making this information public, DoD does not represent that all those members who are entitled to wear the subject awards are identified. The public should not rely on the information on this website as a definitive identification of all those members who are recipients of the subject awards. Specifically, the information made available on this website should not be used to confirm whether or not an individual was awarded the subject awards for any purpose. DoD disclaims any liability arising from reliance on the information on this website.

Army Air Corps/Army Air Forces/U.S. Air Force members recognized for actions prior to 1 July 1948 are listed as Army members; on/after 1 July 1948 they are listed as Air Force members.

Members listed multiple times were recognized for valor the number of times listed. For example, a Soldier whose name is listed twice on the Army’s Distinguished Service Cross list was awarded the Distinguished Service Cross for two separate acts.

Listed names are the names of the members reflected in official military records.

Members are listed by their respective military Service, not by the military Service that awarded the medal. For example, a Marine awarded a Distinguished Service Cross by the Army would be listed by the U.S. Marine Corps.